> > >
Porto Santo Airport

Vanliga frågor

  • How far is Porto Santo Airport(PXO) from downtown?

    Porto Santo Airport(PXO) is about 1,46 km from downtown.
  • I genomsnitt har Porto Santo Airport(PXO) 2 avgångsflyg varje dag.
  • The earliest flight is nt4933, which departs for Funchal at 08:30. If you wish to take this flight, we recommend you stay at a hotel near the airport on the night before departure.
  • The latest flight is tp1738, which departs for Lissabon at 22:10. If you wish to take this flight, please check the operating time for the latest airport transfer, train, or any other transportation you may take to get to the airport.
  • Populära flygrutter från Porto Santo Airport(PXO) inkluderar Porto Santo⇒Funchal, Porto Santo⇒Lissabon och Porto Santo⇒Porto. är de mest populära inrikesflygsrutterna.
  • Populära flygrutter från Porto Santo Airport(PXO) inkluderar Porto Santo⇒Paris, Porto Santo⇒Barcelona, Porto Santo⇒Milano, Porto Santo⇒Madrid, Porto Santo⇒Frankfurt, Porto Santo⇒Rom, Porto Santo⇒London, Porto Santo⇒Seoul, Porto Santo⇒Bologne och Porto Santo⇒Berlin. är de populäraste internationella flygrutterna.
  • Terminals at Porto Santo Airport(PXO) include: Terminal 1(T1).
  • The closest airport is Porto Santo Airport(PXO), it is 58 km away.