Shenandoah County

Hitta 2-stjärniga hotell i Shenandoah County

Ange dina resedatum för att se de senaste priserna samt tillgänglighet

Svep nedåt för att visa mer
Filtrera efter:
Hotell – antal stjärnor
≤2345
Gästbetyg
Fantastiskt 9+Utmärkt 8+Bra 7+Trevligt 6+

Vi hittade 18 2-stjärniga hotell för dig i Shenandoah County

Välj dina resedatum för att se de senaste priserna.
Populärast
Lägsta pris
Närmast centrum
Bäst recensioner
99+
Hotell i Woodstock
Hampton Inn & Suites Woodstock är det perfekta stället att varva ner efter en dag av resa eller arbete. Ta ett dopp i fastighetens pool. Du kan också kolla in uppvärmd pool. träningsrum erbjuder en plats för gäster att träna. På denna hotell hittar du också faciliteter inklusive en automat. För extra bekvämlighet finns bagageförvaring, kemtvätt och tvättservice också tillgängliga på fastigheten. Parkering finns vid boendet.

"Everything’s was fine. The room was clean but the bed was super firm so if you like that it will be great. If you like a softer bed it might not be great, though the pillows are soft!"
Mycket bra
98 recensioner
8,7/10
1 natt
Från 5 657 TRY
Se tillgänglighet
41
Hotell i Mount Jackson
När du bor på Motel 6 Mount Jackson, VA - Shenandoah kommer du att vara perfekt positionerad för att utforska allt som Mount Jackson har att erbjuda. Under din stilleståndstid kan du ta ett dopp i utomhus pool. På denna hotell hittar du också faciliteter inklusive en automat. Den här egenskapen erbjuder också tvättservice. När du kör till fastigheten kan du använda parkeringsplatsen gratis.

"The room was basically clean (except the toothpaste left on the shower wall but the hotel needs maintenance work. The door was difficult to close and lock and took so.e maneuvering to close even. The water handle was coming out of the wall, but the tub/ shower had a new insert and was nice. For amenities they have a fridge(nice and cold), a microwave (I didn't use it), soap and towels."
101 recensioner
7,5/10
1 natt
Från 3 036 TRY
Se tillgänglighet
46
Hotell i New Market
Nestled in the heart of the beautiful Shenandoah Valley our Days Inn by Wyndham New Market/I-81 hotel is the perfect spot for a memorable vacation. From Civil War battlefields to historic small-town charm our hotel near Bryce Mountain Ski Resort makes it easy to experience all the area has to offer.

"Great view outside the hotel. Our room was clean and tidy. The receptionist was friendly and check in was smooth."
100 recensioner
5,5/10
1 natt
Från 2 569 TRY
Se tillgänglighet
73
Hotell i Woodstock
Beläget i Woodstock, är Comfort Inn Woodstock Shenandoah en utmärkt bas att utforska staden från. Gå till utomhus pool för att träna eller bara koppla av. träningsrum erbjuder en plats för gäster att träna. En parkeringsplats för gratis finns vid boendet.

"Good value of money. Allow pets. The front staff didn't charge me any additional pet."
Mycket bra
102 recensioner
8,7/10
1 natt
Från 4 971 TRY
Se tillgänglighet
34
Hotell i New Market
Shenvalee Golf Resort är det perfekta stället att varva ner efter en dag av resa eller arbete. Gå till utomhus pool för att träna eller bara koppla av. Du hittar en restaurang på fastigheten med en mängd olika matställen tillgängliga. Den här fastigheten är hem för en intern bar. Den 24-timmarsöppna receptionen är tillgänglig för dig dygnet runt. När du kör till fastigheten kan du använda parkeringsplatsen gratis.

"New Market小鎮的一個高爾夫球場邊上,工作人員友好,房間乾淨,窗外風景很好,離Ruray溶洞10多分鐘車程。"
Mycket bra
99 recensioner
8,8/10
1 natt
Från 5 810 TRY
Se tillgänglighet
77
Hotell i Woodstock
When you stay at Econo Lodge Woodstock - Shenandoah Valley I-81 in Woodstock, you'll be in the mountains, within a 5-minute drive of Shenandoah County Fairgrounds and W.O. Riley Park. This hotel is 29.2 mi (47 km) from Shenandoah National Park and 1.8 mi (3 km) from 7 East Gallery. Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. This hotel also features a picnic area, barbecue grills, and a vending machine. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service. Featured amenities include a computer station, express check-out, and complimentary newspapers in the lobby. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 40 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and microwaves. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature deep soaking bathtubs and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include desks and coffee/tea makers, as well as phones with free local calls.
97 recensioner
7,2/10
1 natt
Från 3 117 TRY
Se tillgänglighet
49
Hotell i Mount Jackson
Med en vistelse på Studio 6 Mount Jackson, VA - Shenandoah är du redo att varva ner efter en dags resa. På denna hotell hittar du också faciliteter inklusive en automat. Den här egenskapen erbjuder också tvättservice. En parkeringsplats för gratis finns vid boendet.
50 recensioner
6,8/10
1 natt
Från 3 080 TRY
Se tillgänglighet
66
Hotell i Strasburg
The Ramada by Wyndham Strasburg/Shenandoah Valley is a New Hotel with 88 beautifully appointed guestrooms. The Ramada by Wyndham Strasburg/Shenandoah Valley is conveniently located off I-81 in the beautiful Shenandoah Valley. View the Excellent Mountain and Valley Vistas from the New On-Site Elevated Viewing Tower Charge your Electric Car or Hybrid at Electric Car Charging Station On-Site This is the Very Best of Strasburg Hotels for Comfort Quality and Holiday Travel As the Best of Strasburg Hotels The Ramada Strasburg offers Free High Speed Wireless Internet Free Hot Deluxe Continental Breakfast Interior Corridors Full Service Restaurant and Lounge. Access provided to separate fitness center basketball courts and bowling alley. Other services at the Ramada Strasburg include Business Center Game Room and Meeting Rooms. All rooms feature Hair dryer Iron and Ironing Board Coffee Maker Microwave and Refrigerator. Pets Allowed with fee. Local attractions include Civil War Battlefields Belle Grove Plantation Skyline Caverns Skyline Drive and the Strasburg Emporium. Complimentary Hotel Shuttle Service ToFrom local Battlefields and Reenactment s. Please inquire with hotel for specific details. Your Top Choice of Strasburg Hotels and Virginia Hotels for Top Travel Experiences

"斯特拉斯堡本身是一個小城,酒店的性價比還是比較高的,在被羣山環繞的地方,周邊是在高速的出口,交通比較方便,吃飯的話,飯店不是太多,但是旁邊就是斯特拉斯堡的遊客中心,可以去看一下簡單的歷史博物館,比較享受小城的生活。"
Mycket bra
99 recensioner
8,2/10
1 natt
Från 3 730 TRY
Se tillgänglighet
12
Hotell i Shenandoah County
Your Shenandoah Riverfront Retreat AwaitsFor an Incredible Fall, Winter, Spring, and Summer Stay look no further.Escape to the beauty of Shenandoah County with this cozy, simple country riverfront cabin—a perfect year-round getaway surrounded by nature, history, and charm.The SpaceWake up to river views and fall asleep to the sounds of the Shenandoah River. This cabin offers rare full riverfront access - perfect for fishing, skipping rocks, campfires, and hammock relaxation.Inside, you’ll enjoy year-round comfort with a propane stove for cozy winter warmth and A/C units for cooling summer days. Large sliding glass doors open to the river, inviting in cool breezes and gorgeous views.Local Adventures AwaitShenandoah County is filled with unforgettable experiences: • The Big Schloss Hike – a scenic and rewarding trail with panoramic mountain views • Historic Edinburg Mill & Restaurant – dine in one of the oldest mills in the U.S., now serving delicious, locally inspired meals • Bryce Resort – a four-season destination with skiing, tubing, golfing, mountain biking, and lake activities • New Market Battlefield & Civil War Museum – a must-see for history lovers • Wineries & Breweries – enjoy a relaxing afternoon at nearby tasting rooms • Cavern Tours – explore underground wonders at Luray, Shenandoah, or Crystal Caverns • Ghost Tours in historic Strasburg and New Market—perfect for a little evening thrillIdeal For:Ideal for 1-4 people max. Couples, solo adventurers, small families, writers, artists, nature lovers, or anyone needing a reset surrounded by the serenity of the Shenandoah River and Valley.About pets:No pets allowed, service animals permitted.About checkOut:Check out before 12:00 PM.About children:Children allowed: ages 0-17.About checkIn:Check in after 3:00 PM.About smoking:Smoking is not permitted.About minBookingAge:Minimum age to rent: 18.About events:No events allowed.
Enastående
44 recensioner
9,8/10
Se tillgänglighet
53
Hotell i New Market
When you stay at Quality Inn Shenandoah Valley in New Market, you'll be in the historical district, within a 5-minute drive of The Shenvalee Golf Course and New Market Battlefield. This hotel is 2.4 mi (3.8 km) from Shenandoah Valley Flea Market and 5.3 mi (8.5 km) from Endless Caverns. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a 24-hour fitness center, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and a fireplace in the lobby. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, a 24-hour front desk, and laundry facilities. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 100 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and microwaves. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include coffee/tea makers and irons/ironing boards, and housekeeping is provided daily.

"I say in the coment that I wand downstairs and they put me in the 2 flour and I don’t like"
95 recensioner
6,8/10
1 natt
Från 3 204 TRY
Se tillgänglighet
Se alla 2-stjärniga hotell i Shenandoah County

Vanliga frågor

Vilka är de populära 2-stjärniga hotellen i Shenandoah County?

Vad är det genomsnittliga rumspriset för 2-stjärniga hotell i Shenandoah County?

För 2-stjärniga hotell i Shenandoah County är det genomsnittliga priset för veckodagar 8 755 TRY, och det genomsnittliga rumspriset på helger (fredag–lördag) är 9 507 TRY.

Vilka 2-stjärniga hotell i Shenandoah County har pool?

Det finns många 2-stjärniga hotell i Shenandoah County med pool. Hampton Inn & Suites Woodstock (från 5 175 TRY) , Comfort Inn Woodstock Shenandoah (från 4 591 TRY) och Quality Inn Shenandoah Valley (från 3 043 TRY) är mycket populära.

Vilka 2-stjärniga hotell i Shenandoah County erbjuder fitnessfaciliteter?

Vilka 2-stjärniga hotell i Shenandoah County har bar?

För 2-stjärniga hotell i Shenandoah County med bar är Shenvalee Golf Resort (från 6 525 TRY) mycket populärt.

Vilka 2-stjärniga hotell i Shenandoah County erbjuder frukost?

Vilka 2-stjärniga hotell i Shenandoah County erbjuder gratis Wi-Fi?

Internetanslutning är en nödvändighet när man är ute och reser. Hampton Inn & Suites Woodstock (från 5 175 TRY), Ramada by Wyndham Strasburg/Shenandoah Valley (från 3 737 TRY) och Days Inn by Wyndham New Market Battlefield (från 2 671 TRY) är populära hotell med gratis Wi-Fi.

Vilka 2-stjärniga hotell i Shenandoah County tillåter sällskapsdjur?

Motel 6 Mount Jackson, VA - Shenandoah (från 3 080 TRY) tillåter sällskapsdjur. Ta med dig dina sällskapsdjur på resan!

Vilka erbjudanden finns tillgängliga för 2-stjärniga hotell i Shenandoah County?

Trip.com tillhandahåller olika kampanjer och rabatter för 2-stjärniga hotell. Du kan ta en titt på kampanjsidan för att se tillgängliga kampanjer på Trip.com.

Lokal reseinfo

Antal recensioner955
Antal hotell18
Genomsnittligt pris (vardagar)8 755 TRY
Genomsnittligt pris (helger)9 507 TRY