West Pennington

Hitta 3-stjärniga hotell i West Pennington

Ange dina resedatum för att se de senaste priserna samt tillgänglighet

Svep nedåt för att visa mer
Filtrera efter:
Hotell – antal stjärnor
≤2345
Gästbetyg
Fantastiskt 9+Utmärkt 8+Bra 7+Trevligt 6+

Vi hittade 35 3-stjärniga hotell för dig i West Pennington

Välj dina resedatum för att se de senaste priserna.
Populärast
Lägsta pris
Närmast centrum
Bäst recensioner
94
Hotell i West Pennington
Just off I-90 and US-385 35 miles from Rapid City Regional Airport RAP and minutes from local restaurants and businesses like Jon Crane Gallery and Custom Framing AmericInn by Wyndham Hill City Mt Rushmore welcomes you with free hot breakfast a heated indoor pool and 24/7 gym. We are close to Mickelson Trail and iconic sites like Mount Rushmore National Memorial and Crazy Horse Memorial. Go spelunking in Jewel Cave National Monument ride a UTV through Black Hills National Forest with Hill City Adventures or see giant tortoises at Reptile Gardens.
Utmärkt
101 recensioner
9,2/10
1 natt
Från 155 AUD
Se tillgänglighet
21
Hotell i West Pennington
Come enjoy Canyon Wren! A cozy cabin in the heart of Black Hills. The cabin is located just out of Hill City. Located in the popular High Country Ranch. Come enjoy some of the nearby attractions including Mt Rushmore and Crazy Horse. Enjoy the Mickelson Trail right out your front door. Wake up to the beautiful sunrises. Enjoy sitting by the bonfire watching the wildlife in the evenings.About pets:Pets allowed: dogs (limit 2 total).About checkOut:Check out before 10:00 AM.About children:Children allowed: ages 0-17.About checkIn:Check in after 4:00 PM.About smoking:Smoking allowed: in designated areas.About events:Events allowed: family gatherings, birthday parties, weddings.Maximum event attendees: 20.
Otroligt
52 recensioner
9,4/10
Se tillgänglighet
52
Hotell i West Pennington
With a stay at this cottage in Hill City, you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Wade's Gold Mill and Museum @ Black Hills Institute. This cottage is 12.1 mi (19.4 km) from Custer State Park and 7.7 mi (12.4 km) from Black Hills National Forest. Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, an arcade/game room, and barbecue grills. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned cottage, which features a fireplace. There's a private patio. A kitchen is outfitted with an oven, a stovetop, and a microwave. Conveniences include a washing machine and a ceiling fan, and you can also request a crib/infant bed (complimentary).
Enastående
4 recensioner
10/10
Se tillgänglighet
55
Hotell i West Pennington
With a stay at this cottage in Hill City, you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Wade's Gold Mill and Museum @ Black Hills Institute. This family-friendly cottage is 12.1 mi (19.5 km) from Custer State Park and 7.8 mi (12.5 km) from Black Hills National Forest. Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, an arcade/game room, and barbecue grills. Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned cottage, which features a fireplace. There's a private patio. A kitchen is outfitted with an oven, a stovetop, and a microwave. Conveniences include a washing machine and a ceiling fan, and you can also request a crib/infant bed (complimentary).
Otroligt
5 recensioner
9,4/10
Se tillgänglighet
99+
Hotell i West Pennington
Located in Hill City, Timber Haven Cabins is within a 15-minute drive of Custer State Park and Mount Rushmore National Memorial. This cabin is 10 mi (16.1 km) from Mount Rushmore and 3.8 mi (6.1 km) from Black Hills National Forest. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and barbecue grills. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 12 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring microwaves and flat-screen televisions. Cable television is provided for your entertainment.
Mycket bra
50 recensioner
8,8/10
Se tillgänglighet
74
Hotell i West Pennington
Located in Hill City, this cottage is within a 5-minute drive of Wade's Gold Mill and Museum @ Black Hills Institute. This cottage is 12.2 mi (19.6 km) from Custer State Park and 7.8 mi (12.5 km) from Black Hills National Forest. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and barbecue grills. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned cottage, which features a fireplace. A kitchen is outfitted with an oven, a stovetop, and a microwave. Conveniences include a washing machine and a ceiling fan, and you can also request a crib/infant bed (complimentary).
Utmärkt
121 recensioner
9,3/10
Se tillgänglighet
26
Hotell i West Pennington
Home in the Hills II is an executive style and the second of our exclusively built vacation homes. The home is in a unique Hill City neighborhood. High above and overlooking the scenic valley below. Here you will see Newton Creek and find easy access to the center point of the 100 - mile Mickelson bike and hiking trail. Forest Service land surrounds this valley, which hosts many deer and wildlife for your viewing. Easy access to some great hiking and scenery of the great black hills. Fishing in Minor and Major lakes. Low light rules allow some fantastic viewing of the night stars – the big dipper is right off the back deck! The central Hill City location allows you a short trip to access the most attractive and historic sites the Black Hills have to offer. Rapid City and the international airport is 30 minutes . Mount Rushmore, Crazy Horse monument and Sylvan lake are a short 15 minute drive. Black Elk Mountain - highest SD location - is just outside of Hill City. Hill City also offers some unique shopping eateries and yes the 1880 train which moves people from the depot in Hill City up the mountain to Keystone where the entire day can be spent touring the attractions. Inside this 3300 square foot home you and family will find 5 bedrooms, three full baths and powder room off of the kitchen - all with towels, hand soap and yes the hair dryer. Upper level has three bedrooms. Master suite with king bed and spacious bath with shower and soaking tub. Two additional bedrooms with queen beds and a full bath. The kitchen is large with ample counter space and is fully stocked with all utensils, cookware, coffee pot and slow cooker. You will find the plan very open with the great room and its fireplace just beyond the kitchen island. The great room has large windows, offering great views of the valley and meadows below. Plenty of seating, a large television and fireplace for those chilly evenings. Dinning with large table for 8 is just off the kitchen - seating for 4 more at the Kitchen Island. The large covered deck is accessed from the dining or master bedroom and is great for some morning sun, relaxing and evening cooking on the gas grill. Mud room with washer, dryer and 1/2 bath are just off of the large garage. In the garage you will have a selection of bikes, games and yes a small side by side for your use. The lower level is a walk out to large, covered patio and hot tub! The family room is on this level with pool, foosball tables and games. There is a kitchenette/wet bar and 2 additional bedrooms with a full bath, just beyond the family room. Bedrooms have Queen bed and 2 full/twin bunks. You will find a few toys for the little ones in bedroom closet! Come and stay in this Black Hills home, which was built - just for you!About pets:Pets allowed: dogs less than 50 lbs per pet (limit 2 pets total).Case by case basis - please inquire with agent.About checkOut:Check out before 10:00 AM.About children:Children allowed: ages 0-17.About customRules:Please consider purchasing the Trip Cancellation Insurance through VRBO to protect your vacation investment from an unforeseen need to cancel..About checkIn:Check in after 4:00 PM.About smoking:Smoking is not permitted.About minBookingAge:Minimum age to rent: 25.About events:No events allowed.
Enastående
70 recensioner
10/10
Se tillgänglighet
45
Hotell i West Pennington
Located in Hill City, this cottage is within a 5-minute drive of Wade's Gold Mill and Museum @ Black Hills Institute. This cottage is 12.1 mi (19.5 km) from Custer State Park and 7.8 mi (12.5 km) from Black Hills National Forest. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and barbecue grills. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself comfortable in this cottage, which features a fireplace. A kitchen is outfitted with an oven, a stovetop, and a microwave. Conveniences include a desk and a washing machine.
Mycket bra
4 recensioner
8,0/10
Se tillgänglighet
77
Hotell i West Pennington
Located in Hill City, this cottage is within a 5-minute drive of Wade's Gold Mill and Museum @ Black Hills Institute. This cottage is 12.2 mi (19.6 km) from Custer State Park and 7.5 mi (12.1 km) from Black Hills National Forest. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and barbecue grills. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned cottage, which features a fireplace. A kitchen is outfitted with an oven, a stovetop, and a microwave. Conveniences include a desk and a washing machine.
Otroligt
4 recensioner
9,5/10
Se tillgänglighet
18
Hotell i West Pennington
A beautiful, quiet retreat in the Black Hills. This marvelous apartment features 2 bedrooms, one with a queen bed and one with two full beds, perfect for a family or small group of guests. Enjoy the amazing views along with a full bathroom and full-size laundry come equipped with the essential supplies you need. The kitchenette includes a coffee maker (with pods), hot plate, instant pot, air fryer, toaster, microwave.Outside is even better than inside. We've added an outdoor guest area perfect for enjoying early evenings, watching the sun dip behind the hills.Located only 20 minutes from Mt. Rushmore, 30 minutes from Rapid City, 20 minutes from Custer State Park, 55 minutes from Sturgis and beautiful drive from historic Deadwood.We hope you enjoy what our place and Hill City has to offer.PLEASE NOTE: There is NO TV in the suite. The WiFi is EXCELLENT.PLEASE NOTE: There is NO stove/oven in the suite.PLEASE NOTE: This space is above the garage and access requires climbing 20 stairs.About pets:No pets allowed.About checkOut:Check out before 10:00 AM.About children:Children allowed: ages 0-17.Children under 2 aren't included in the count.About checkIn:Check in after 3:00 PM.About smoking:Smoking is not permitted.About minBookingAge:Minimum age to rent: 18.About events:No events allowed.
Enastående
125 recensioner
10/10
Se tillgänglighet
Se alla 3-stjärniga hotell i West Pennington

Vanliga frågor

Vilka är de populära 3-stjärniga hotellen i West Pennington?

Oavsett om du reser till West Pennington i affärer eller som turist är AmericInn by Wyndham Hill City Mt Rushmore (från 144 AUD) ett omtyckt hotell.

Vad är det genomsnittliga rumspriset för 3-stjärniga hotell i West Pennington?

För 3-stjärniga hotell i West Pennington är det genomsnittliga priset för veckodagar 378 AUD, och det genomsnittliga rumspriset på helger (fredag–lördag) är 384 AUD.

Vilka 3-stjärniga hotell i West Pennington har pool?

Det finns många 3-stjärniga hotell i West Pennington med pool. AmericInn by Wyndham Hill City Mt Rushmore (från 144 AUD) är mycket populärt.

Vilka 3-stjärniga hotell i West Pennington erbjuder fitnessfaciliteter?

AmericInn by Wyndham Hill City Mt Rushmore (från 144 AUD) erbjuder fitnessfaciliteter. Tillfredsställ ditt träningsbehov även när du reser!

Vilka 3-stjärniga hotell i West Pennington erbjuder frukost?

AmericInn by Wyndham Hill City Mt Rushmore (från 144 AUD) erbjuder utsökt frukost. Starta dagen med en frukost av bra kvalitet!

Vilka 3-stjärniga hotell i West Pennington erbjuder spatjänster?

Vill du slappna av med en spabehandling? Bland 3-stjärniga hotell i West Pennington är AmericInn by Wyndham Hill City Mt Rushmore (från 144 AUD) mycket populärt.

Vilka 3-stjärniga hotell i West Pennington erbjuder gratis Wi-Fi?

Internetanslutning är en nödvändighet när man är ute och reser. AmericInn by Wyndham Hill City Mt Rushmore (från 144 AUD) är ett populärt hotell med gratis Wi-Fi.

Vilka erbjudanden finns tillgängliga för 3-stjärniga hotell i West Pennington?

Trip.com tillhandahåller olika kampanjer och rabatter för 3-stjärniga hotell. Du kan ta en titt på kampanjsidan för att se tillgängliga kampanjer på Trip.com.

Lokal reseinfo

Antal recensioner659
Antal hotell35
Genomsnittligt pris (vardagar)378 AUD
Genomsnittligt pris (helger)384 AUD